Thursday, February 19, 2009

Hurry and get here Ginger, the floors are filthy!


Baby Mop from Chris Milk on Vimeo.

4 comments:

Victoria Elder said...

They start them young over there

The Bells said...

HaHa I have actually scientifically hypothesized ways to do this with my dogs. Especially intriguing: the sticky-dog-hair-collecting option. Can you say SELF-CLEANING? YAY.
I really need to start patenting my ideas before they steal them all. I gotta make my millions somehow.

What's the baby update? Still nothing? Aren't you about a week from when the Dr. said one week? BTW, what medicine can you take for a cold when you are preg? I think I am dying and the only medicine I dare try is whining incessently to Aaron on the phone. Unfortunately it's not working so well. Tear. :(

The Swan's said...

haha i need one now but I dont think logan would wear it lol..hurry ginger and get here!

Whitney R said...

Oooo, wonder if I can get one big enough for Jaren to fit in